Lavender Oil is well known for its calming, soothing properties, but it is also a popular ingredient in quality hair, skin, and bath products. It is one of the safest as well as the most versatile essential oils. It has a long list of medicinal and emotional benefits, which supports and enhances its value in fragrance, cosmetics, skin, and hair products. Lavender oil is known to add a deep sense of calm and peace to your space, while relieving stress. Lavender Oil can be added to your bath, as a moisturizer, or as a massage oil.
Benefits & Features:
- It is tonifying to the skin
- It soothes and calms sensitive or itchy skin
- Improves blood circulation
- Hydrates the skin
It is astringent, helping to reduce oil from skin, hair, and scalp
*ADDITIONAL INGREDIENTS -
Dried Lavender Petals Organic Jojoba oil, Organic sunflower seed oil, Organic safflower, Lavender essential oil.
DISCLAIMER: I make no claims to treat or cure any diseases. Products contain herbs and essential oils, it you are allergic to these types of items please don't use the products, not liable or responsible for illness or allergic reaction. Please read instruction and always do the 24 hour skin test as stated.